PREVIOUS WINNERS

A huge congratulations to the Partnerships Awards 2020 winners!

Please CLICK HERE for the Book of the Night with winners and judges' comments.

 

Best Utilities Project (Waste/Energy/Water/Telecoms)

GOLD - Belgrade Energy-from-Waste and Landfill Remediation PPP, Serbia

SILVER - Energy Efficient Streetlighting in Bengaluru city in the state of Karnataka, India

 

Financial Adviser of the Year

GOLD - Macquarie Capital

SILVER - SMBC


Best Financial Structure - Transport

GOLD - Regional Rail PPP, Australia

SILVER - Zagreb Airport, Croatia

 

Debt Provider of the Year

GOLD - MUFG Bank

SILVER - Nord/LB

 

Best Operational Project - Transport

GOLD - Canberra Light Rail Project, Australia

SILVER - Gold Coast Light Rail, Australia



SPV Management Company of the Year

GOLD - HCP

SILVER - BAM PPP


Best Road/Bridge/Tunnel Project

GOLD - Silvertown Tunnel, UK



Technical Adviser of the Year

GOLD - WSP



Best Education and Higher Education Project

GOLD - Cumbernauld Academy & Community Theatre, UK

SILVER - Jedburgh Grammar Campus, UK



Culture and Diversity Award

GOLD - Addleshaw Goddard

SILVER - HCP

HIGHLY COMMENDED - Garanti BBVA

 

Environmental, Social and Governance of the Year

GOLD - Fulcrum Infrastructure Management

SILVER - HCP



Best Transit Project

GOLD - Regional Rail PPP, Australia

 

Sponsor/Developer of the Year

GOLD - Macquarie Capital

SILVER - Plenary Group



Best Financial Structure - Social Infrastructure and Utilities

GOLD - National Broadband Plan Payment Structure, Ireland

SILVER - AgriBio Refinance, Australia

 

Best Operational Project - Social Infrastructure

GOLD - Project Allenby/Connaught - Army Basing Programme Variation, UK

SILVER - Chester-Le-Street Community Hospital, UK

 

Legal Adviser of the Year

GOLD - CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro Olswang

SILVER - Ashurst

 

Best Social Infrastructure Project (including Healthcare)

GOLD - The Jean Bishop Integrated Care Centre, UK

Future Leader of the Year

GOLD - Laura Coates - Clyde & Co

HIGHLY COMMENDED - James Ryan - AA Projects

 

Individual Contribution of the Year

Steve Davies, Head of Financial Innovation - Welsh Government

 Judges' Choice Award

Greater Peterborough Health Investment Plan

 

Congratulations to 2019's finalists and winners!

CLICK HERE to download the Book of the Night, which includes detailed information on all of our winners.

Best Social Infrastructure Project

SILVER Pharmaceutical 'Specials Service', Dundee, UK
GOLD Haren Prison, Belgium

Sponsor/Developer of the Year
SILVER Ascent Flight Training (Management)
GOLD Macquarie Capital

Best Financial Structure
SILVER Vendor financing for Stage 1 of the 400MW CCGT Bridge Power Project in Tema, Ghana
GOLD Acquisition of Bay Campus, UK

Insurance/Risk Advisor of the Year
GOLD Marsh

Future Leader of the Year
GOLD Babajide Ogunniyi - HCP

SPV Management Company of the Year
GOLD HCP

Best Utilities Project (Waste/Energy/Water/Telecoms)
SILVER Project Gas to the West, UK
GOLD Stage 1 of the 400MW CCGT Bridge Power Project in Tema, Ghana

Legal Advisor of the Year
SILVER Ashurst
GOLD Gowling WLG

Individual Contribution of the Year
Lorraine Whitehead, Director of Estates Facilities & PFI – University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust

Best Education and Higher Education Project
SILVER Paris-Sud University PPP Project, France
GOLD Grangegorman Campus PPP, Ireland

Debt Provider of the Year
GOLD Nord/LB

Best Transport Project
SILVER Afsluitdijk, Netherlands
GOLD Rv. 3/25 Ommangsvollen - Grundset/Basthjørnet, Norway

Financial Advisor of the Year
SILVER Operis
GOLD Macquarie Capital

Public Sector Team of the Year
GOLD North Staffordshire Combined Healthcare

Technical Advisor of the Year
GOLD WSP

Best Operational Project
SILVER Harplands Hospital, UK
GOLD Leeds Ten Primary Schools Project, UK

Culture and Diversity Award
SILVER Mott MacDonald
GOLD CMS

Partnerships Bulletin Special Award
Acquisition of John Laing Infrastructure Fund

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2018 WINNERS...

Click here to download the Book of the Night

Best Operational Project
GOLD - The Swarcliffe Estate Project, UK
SILVER - Cleveland and Durham Police Tactical Training Centre, UK 

Best Healthcare Project
GOLD - Gaziantep IHC PPP Project, Turkey
SILVER - New Hospital and Healthcare Facilities, Orkney, UK

Best Utilities Project
GOLD - Kigali Bulk Water Supply PPP, Rwanda

Best Social Infrastructure Project (excluding Healthcare)
GOLD - Dalbeattie Learning Campus, UK
SILVER - West Calder High School, UK

Best Transport Project
GOLD - Madagascar Airports Concession
SILVER - Rock Rail South Western, UK

Best Financial Structure - Social Infrastructure
GOLD - Izmir Bayrakli Hospital PPP Project, Turkey
SILVER - Ikitelli Hospital PPP, Turkey

Best Financial Structure - Transport
GOLD - Rock Rail South Western, UK
SILVER - D4/R7 Highway PPP, Slovak Republic

Best Financial Structure - Utilities
GOLD - Grand Est FTTH, France

Debt Provider of the Year
GOLD - Nord/LB

Equity Fund Manager of the Year
GOLD - InfraRed Capital Partners

Financial Adviser of the Year
GOLD - Operis
SILVER - QMPF

Legal Adviser of the Year
GOLD - Herbert Smith Freehills
SILVER - CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro Olswang

Sponsor/Developer of the Year
GOLD - Hub South East Scotland

SPV Management Company of the Year
GOLD - HCP
SILVER - WSP UK

Technical Adviser of the Year
GOLD - Mott MacDonald

Individual Contribution of the Year
Darryl Murphy, Aviva Investors

Projects Grand Prix
Kigali Bulk Water Supply PPP, Rwanda

Public Sector Team of the Year
The University of Hull